Clarifications on L-1 One-Year Foreign Employment Requirement Dec04

Clarifications on L-1 One-Year Foreign Employment Requirement

On November 15, 2018, the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) published a  that provided clarification regarding the one-year foreign employment requirement for the L-1 nonimmigrant classification. The L-1 nonimmigrant classification allows an employer to transfer an executive or manager () or an employee w...

Read More
Scroll Up